Summer Sessions 2019

There are three different sessions, Session I, Session II and Session III. Sign up today and get ahead!

Summer Session I

June 3 - July 25

CRN Subj Crse Title Instructor Cred Day(s) Time Location
2001 ART* E101 Art History I Online Nanci J. Shapiro 3 - ONLINE
2342 ART* E101 Art History I Online Nanci J. Shapiro 3 - ONLINE
2254 ART* E111 DRAWING I Lydia Viscardi 3 MW 09:00 am-11:45 am LH L407
Lydia Viscardi MW 01:00 pm-03:45 pm LH L407
2325 ART* E184 TEACHING CHILDREN ART Ernest Lopez 3 MW 09:00 am-11:45 am LH L411
2188 BIO* E111 INTRO TO NUTRITION Richard M. Seymour 3 TR 06:00 pm-08:40 pm LH B224
2268 BIO* E235 Microbiology Hybrid Sandra Barnes 4 MTW 05:30 pm-07:30 pm LH C206
Sandra Barnes - ONLINE
2204 BIO* E299 Independent Study in Biology Staff 1 - TBA
2205 BIO* E299 Independent Study in Biology Staff 3 - TBA
2256 BFN* E203 Investment Principles Online Robert H. Zukowski 3 - ONLINE
2208 COM* E173 PUBLIC SPEAKING Robert E. Nelson 3 MW 05:00 pm-07:40 pm BH 140
2013 CSA* E105 Intro to Software Applications Farshad Ravanshad 3 TR 06:00 pm-08:40 pm BH 361
2311 CSC* E256 Software Test & Qual Assurance Farshad Ravanshad 4 TR 01:00 pm-04:30 pm BH 361
2327 CJS* E101 INTRO TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE Staff 3 MW 06:00 pm-08:40 pm BH 232
2328 ECE* E101 Intro to ECE Online Shelley S. Tomey 3 - ONLINE
2332 ECE* E106 MUSIC & MOVEMENT FOR CHILDRN Kristin A. Lund 3 TR 06:00 pm-08:20 pm BH 223
2016 ECE* E215 The Exceptional Learner Online Sharon R. Foley 3 - ONLINE
2207 ENG* E102 LITERATURE & COMPOSITION Scott Empric 3 MW 10:30 am-12:40 pm BH 269
2161 ENG* E262 Women in Literature Online Rebecca Adams 3 ONLINE
2331 ESL* E140 COMBINED SKILLS IV Maria S. Roche 6 MTWR 06:00 pm-08:40 pm BH 222
2329 HIS* E101 WESTERN CIVILIZATION I John Dederer 3 TR 10:30 am-12:40 pm BH 145
2157 MAT* E095I Elementary Algebra Intensive Eddie B Rose 6 MTWR 03:30 pm-05:30 pm LH A215
2027 MAT* E137 INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA Louis J. Russo 3 TR 06:00 pm-08:40 pm BH 135
2028 MAT* E167 Principles of Statistics Onlin Janice M. Schaeffler 3 HYBRID
2261 MAT* E186 Precalculus Online Michael La Barbera 4 HYBRID
2029 PHL* E101 INTRO. TO PHILOSOPHY Paul Kosta 3 MW 06:00 pm-08:40 pm BH 269
2030 PSY* E111 General Psychology I Online Michael C. Amico 3 ONLINE
2032 PSY* E201 Lifespan Development Online Staff 3 ONLINE
2210 PSY* E202 Child Psych and Dev Online Michael C. Amico 3 ONLINE
2033 SOC* E101 Princ of Sociology Online Saulo M. Colon 3 ONLINE
2178 SOC* E101 PRINCIPLES OF SOCIOLOGY Staff 3 MW 06:00 pm-08:40 pm BH 143

Summer Session II

June 3 - July 3

CRN Subj Crse Title Instructor Cred Day(s) Time Location
2035 ACC* E113 PRINCIPLES OF FINANCIAL ACCTG Asher Albaz 3 MTWR 10:00 am-12:00 pm BH 362
2266 ACC* E117 Prin of Managerial Acctg Onlin Pamela J. Pirog 3 ONLINE
2038 BIO* E105 INTRO TO BIOLOGY Elie Nakouzi 4 MTWR 08:00 am-09:55 am LH C229
Elie Nakouzi MTWR 10:15 am-12:15 pm LH L275
2319 BIO* E105 INTRO TO BIOLOGY Rachel S. Cain 4 MTWR 10:30 am-12:30 pm LH B226
Rachel S. Cain MTWR 12:45 pm-02:45 pm LH L275
2116 BIO* E105 INTRO TO BIOLOGY Ruth Cruz 4 MTWR 05:00 pm-06:55 pm LH C229
Ruth Cruz MTWR 07:30 pm-09:30 pm LH L275
2041 BIO* E111 Intro to Nutrition Online Janet Yarrow 3 ONLINE
2043 BIO* E211 Anatomy & Phyiology I Hybrid Kyle Zander 4 MTWR 08:00 am-09:50 am LH C208
Kyle Zander ONLINE
2115 BIO* E211 Anatomy & Physiology I Hybrid Kyle Zander 4 MTWR 10:15 am-12:05 pm LH C208
Kyle Zander ONLINE
2190 BIO* E211 ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY I Kathleen Toedt 4 MTWR 06:00 pm-07:50 pm LH C232
Kathleen Toedt MTWR 08:00 pm-09:50 pm LH C208
2322 BIO* E211 ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY I Kathleen Toedt 4 MTWR 03:30 pm-05:20 pm LH C208
2047 BIO* E235 MICROBIOLOGY Larisa A Rowe 4 MTWR 09:30 am-11:30 am LH C231
Larisa A Rowe MTWR 12:00 pm-02:00 pm LH C206
2257 BFN* E211 Money and Banking Online Edward Becker 3 ONLINE
2167 BBG* E101 Intro to Business Online Mary Ann R Vlahac 3 ONLINE
2211 BBG* E240 Business Ethics Online Michael R. Mandel 3 ONLINE
2310 BMG* E202 Principles of Management Onlin Michael R. Mandel 3 ONLINE
2312 BMK* E201 Principles of Marketing Online Edward Becker 3 ONLINE
2321 CHE* E111 Concepts of Chemistry Hybrid Joan Lloyd 4 MW 01:00 pm-04:50 pm LH C216
Joan Lloyd ONLINE
2052 CHE* E111 Concepts of Chemistry Hybrid Joan Lloyd 4 MW 09:00 am-12:50 pm LH C216
Joan Lloyd ONLINE
2201 COM* E173 PUBLIC SPEAKING Stephanie A Hart 3 MTWR 08:00 am-10:00 am BH 222
2292 CSA* E105 Intro to Software App Online Farshad Ravanshad 3 ONLINE
2100 ECN* E101 Prin of Macroeconomics Online Edward Becker 3 ONLINE
2324 EGR* E111 Intro to Engineering Hybrid Kyle Pepin 3 TR 10:00 am-12:00 pm LH C235
Kyle Pepin ONLINE
2326 ENG* E092 Intro to College Reading Susan Marcia Monroe 3 MTWR 12:30 pm-03:10 pm BH 222
2021 ENG* E101 COMPOSITION Frances J. Trelease 3 MTWR 10:30 am-12:30 pm LH A221
2057 ENG* E101 Composition Online Rebecca Samberg 3 ONLINE
2095 ENG* E101 Composition Online Joanne Rochman 3 ONLINE
2058 ENG* E102 Lit & Composition Online Stephanie A Hart 3 ONLINE
2267 ESL* E155 GRAMMAR V Maureen Cahill-Lamboley 3 MTWR 10:30 am-12:30 pm BH 221
2202 FRE* E101 Elementary French I Online Driss Mellouk 3 ONLINE
2341 FS E100 Freshman Seminar Online Rebecca Samberg 3 ONLINE
2101 HIS* E101 Western Civ I Online Matthew W Dunne 3 ONLINE
2063 MAT* E137 INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA Arthur D. Cockerham 3 MTWR 08:00 am-10:00 am LH B226
2067 MAT* E172 College Algebra Raymond Bryk 3 MTWR 03:00 pm-05:00 pm LH B224
2260 MAT* E254 CALCULUS I Michael La Barbera 4 MTWR 09:00 am-11:40 am LH B224
2159 MED* E125 Medical Terminology Hybrid Letizia Ellen Morales 3 MW 08:00 am-10:00 am LH C235
Letizia Ellen Morales ONLINE
2071 MED* E281 Medical Assisting Externship Letizia Ellen Morales 4 MW 06:00 pm-08:00 pm LH C235
Letizia Ellen Morales ONLINE
2317 PHL* E151 WORLD RELIGIONS Barbara Amodio 3 MTWR 10:30 am-12:30 pm BH 140
2176 PSY* E111 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY I Laura A. Turiano 3 MTWR 10:30 am-12:30 pm BH 143
2264 PSY* E245 ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY Claudine J. Coba-Loh 3 MTWR 09:00 am-11:00 am BH 265
2078 PSY* E245 Abnormal Psychology Online Edward C Keane 3 ONLINE
2082 SPA* E101 ELEMENTARY SPANISH I Driss Mellouk 3 MTWR 10:30 am-12:30 pm BH 271
2083 SPA* E101 Elementary Spanish I Online Jamilet R. Ortiz 3 HYBRID

Summer Session III

July 8 - August 8

CRN Subj Crse Title Instructor Cred Day(s) Time Location
2086 BIO* E111 Intro to Nutrition Online Janet Yarrow 3 ONLINE
2087 BIO* E212 Anatomy & Physiology II Hybrid Kyle Zander 4 MTWR 08:00 am-09:50 am LH C208
Kyle Zander - ONLINE
2118 BIO* E212 Anatomy & Physiology II Hybrid Kyle Zander 4 MTWR 10:15 am-12:05 pm LH C208
Kyle Zander ONLINE
2090 BIO* E212 ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY II Kathleen Toedt 4 MTWR 06:00 pm-07:50 pm LH C232
Kathleen Toedt MTWR 08:00 pm-09:50 pm LH C208
2323 BIO* E260 Principles of Genetics Kathleen Toedt 3 MTWR 03:30 pm-05:20 pm LH C232
2166 BBG* E210 BUSINESS COMMUNICATION Mary Ann R Vlahac 3 MTWR 10:00 am-12:00 pm BH 370
2154 CSA* E105 Intro to Software App Online Farshad Ravanshad 3 ONLINE
2314 ENG* E094 Intro to College Writing Aubrey J. Moncrieffe 3 MTWR 12:30 pm-03:10 pm BH 222
2094 ENG* E101 COMPOSITION Michael Kaulins 3 MTWR 10:30 am-12:30 pm BH 136
2022 ENG* E102 LITERATURE & COMPOSITION Joanne Rochman 3 MTWR 10:30 am-12:30 pm BH 221
2316 ENG* E102 Lit & Composition Online Rebecca Adams 3 ONLINE
2061 HIS* E201 U.S. History I Online Matthew W Dunne 3 ONLINE
2102 MAT* E095 Elementary Algebra Online Janice M. Schaeffler 3 ONLINE
2103 MAT* E137 INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA Mark Leach 3 MTWR 10:00 am-12:00 pm BH 222
2262 MAT* E167 Principles of Statistics Shawn Neal Falbowski 3 MTWR 09:00 am-11:00 am BH 219
2315 MAT* E256 CALCULUS II Michael La Barbera 4 MTWR 09:00 am-11:40 am LH B224
2104 PHL* E101 INTRO. TO PHILOSOPHY Glenn A Kindilien 3 MTWR 10:30 am-12:30 pm BH 134
2183 POL* E111 AMERICAN GOVERNMENT David F. Chiappetta 3 MTWR 10:30 am-12:30 pm BH 266
2075 PSY* E201 Lifespan Development Online Tonya H. Rondinone 3 ONLINE
2330 PSY* E212 Health Psychology Online Michael C. Amico 3 ONLINE
2162 SPA* E102 Elementary Spanish II Online Jamilet R. Ortiz 3 HYBRID