HCC Staff and Faculty Directory

a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z #

Acevedo Jazzminda

Marketing Associate, , 203-332-5012, Office LH-A211

Adams Rebecca

Professor of English, , 203-332-8578, Office BH 228C

Adomako-Ayisi Kofi

Instructional Support Specialist (English), , 203-332-8503, Office LH-B151

Albaz Asher

Professor of Accounting, , 203-332-5166, Office BH-351

Albrecht Marilyn

Counselor/Title IX Investigator/Gender Equity Coordinator, , 203-332-8521, Office LH-B233

Alfano Donald

Lecturer of Music,

Allen Carolyn

Lecturer of English as a Second Language,

Almeida Sara

Lecturer of Biology,

Alton Douglas

Media Specialist, , 203-332-5077, Office BH-334

Amico Michael Ph.D.

Professor of Psychology, , 203-332-5163, Office BH-256

Amodio Barbara A.

Lecturer of Philosophy,

Anderson Lizbeth

Lecturer of Art,

Andreu Juan

Lecturer of Art,

Anzaldi Linda

Secretary 2, , 203-332-5151, Office LH-L123

Avant Robin L.

Dean of Academic Affairs , , 203-332-5061, Office BH-278A

Bailey Durado

HR/Payroll Admin. Operations Asst., , Office LH-A218B

Bailey William

Lecturer of Criminal Justice,

Barnes Sandra

Professor of Biology, , 203-332-5107, Office LH-B262

Becker Edward - Chairperson of the Business Department

Professor of Business, , 203-332-5138, Office BH-345

Bedawi Jiyan

Clerk Typist, , 203-332-5019, Office LH-B152

Bernard Rayon

Financial Aid Assistant/EA, , 203-332-5125, Office LH-L111

Biga Stanley

Manufacturing Lab Assistant, , 203-332-5975, Office LH-C179

Biondi Dawn

Lecturer of Psychology,

Bloom Eleanor J.

Professor of English, , 203-332-5269, Office BH-234

Blumstein Angela

Accountant, , 203-332-5009, Office LH-L123

Bomely Bruce

Assistant Director of Information Technology, , 203-332-5233, Office BH-124

Bowe Peter Stephen

Lecturer of Biology,

Boyd Colleen

Lecturer of English as a Second Language,

Brennan Christopher

Lecturer of Business,

Brenner Thomas C.

Professor of Art and Graphics, , 203-332-5980, Office LH-L410

Brickett Edward

Associate Accountant, , 203-332-5008, Office LH-L123

Bright Medgine

Director of Student Activities, , 203-332-5058 , Office BH-317

Brown Angelique

Manufacturing Lab Assistant, , Office LH C-179

Brown James

Lecturer of Mathematics,

Bruno John

Lecturer of Manufacturing Technology,

Byrd China

Clerk Typist, , 203-332-5202, Office BH-277

Caciopoli Robert A.

Lecturer of First Year Studies,

Cacioppo Megan (Federico)

Marketing Coordinator, , 203-332-5126, Office LH-A214C

Cahill-Lamboley Maureen

Associate Professor of English as a Second Language, English, Coordinator of the ESL Program, , 203-332-5152, Office BH-216

Calderon Juliessa A.

Buildings & Grounds Patrol Officer, , 203-332-5185, Office LH-A127

Capezzuto Matthew

Lecturer of Art,

Carbone Ada

Administrative Assistant, , 203-332-5080, Office LH-A210

Carl Jessica

Executive Assistant to the President, , 203-332-5105, Office LH-A211

Carley Kristen

Associate Professor of English, , 203-332-8502, Office LH-A225 | BH-228D

Carmichael Sandra

Lecturer of Business,

Carranza Rodolfo

Maintainer, , 203-332-5219, Office BH-122

Casper, Ph.D. John

Lecturer of Chemistry,

Chowdhury Parveen

Enrollment Services Assistant, , 203-332-5972, Office BH-284

Chu Paul J.

Lecturer of Philosophy,

Churchill Sarah

Lecturer of Art,

Ciccone Nicholas G.

Lecturer of Chemistry,

Cicero Ceylon M.

Lecturer of Biology,

Clements Thomas

Police Officer, , 203-332-5187, Office BH-110

Coba-Loh Claudine J.

Professor of Human Services and Psychology, Coordinator of Human Services, , 203-332-5167, Office BH-248

Cockerham Arthur

Lecturer of Math and Engineering, , 203-332-5115, Office LH-C230

Colangelo Richard

Lecturer of Criminal Justice,

Coley, Ph.D. Thomas G.

Regional President of Shoreline-West, , 860-723-0623, Office BH-285

Colón Saulo M.

Associate Professor of Sociology, , 203-332-5113, Office BH-253

Connolly James

Director of Enrollment Management/Registrar, , 203-332-5090, Office LH-L113D

Conway Andrea

Lecturer of English as a Second Language,

Conway Janice

Professor of Anatomy & Physiology, , 203-332-5109, Office LH-C298

Corr Daniel

Lecturer of Music,

Costantini Camilla

Assistant, , Office LH-A210A

Costeines Patricia

Testing Coordinator, , 203-332-5244, Office LH-L106A

Costello Kieran J.

Lecturer of Business,

Cox Andrea

Assistant Teacher, Early Childhood Laboratory School, , 203-332-5029, Office LH-B159

Creighton-Gordon Rosalee

Secretary 2, , 203-332-8525, Office LH-C274

Cruz Anna C.

Continuing Education Coordinator , , 203-332-5214, Office BH-116A

Currivan Christopher

Information Technology Tech II, , 203-332-5287, Office LH-A133D

Davila Jean

Lecturer of First Year Studies,

Dawson Asantewa

Associate Professor of Mathematics, First Year Studies, , 203-332-5095, Office BH-215H

De Jesus Erika

Financial Aid Assistant, , 203-332-5005, Office LH-L111

DellaVentura Nemesis

HR/Payroll Admin. Operations Asst., , 203-332-8539, Office LH-A218A

DeMassa, Ph.D. John

Lecturer of Chemistry,

Denbaum Drew Steven

Lecturer of English,

DePalo Thomas

Lecturer of Computer Science,

Douglas Sherifa

Assistant Professor of Surgical Technology, Coordinator of the Surgical Technology Program, , 203-332-5993, Office LH-B250

Douglas Timothea

Office Assistant, , 203-332-5241, Office LH-A129A

Dunne Matthew W. Ph.D.

Professor of History, , 203-332-5043, Office BH-253

DuPont Richard

Director of Community & Campus Relations for AMTC, , 203-332-5991, Office LH C179H

Elliott Curleen

Interim Director of Library Services, , 203-332-5179, Office LH B114K

Empric Scott

Professor of English, First Year Studies, , 203-332-5147, Office BH-215g

Everett Peter

Librarian, , 203-332-5074, Office LH-B144M

Falbowski Shawn

Lecturer of Mathematics,

Favret John

Professor of Graphic Design, Coordinator of the Art Program, , 203-332-5116, Office L-406

Fields Veetra

Office Assistant, , 203-332-5020, Office BH-146c

Fitzpatrick Phyllis

Research Specialist, , 203-332-5171, Office LH A211K

Forte Larry

Lecturer of Mathematics,

Fountain Venoal

Lecturer of Business Law,

Franco Assunta

Administrative Assistant, , 203-332-5184, Office LH-L118

Gabris Cynthia

Administrative Assistant, Academics, , 203-332-8501, Office BH-262

Galluzzi, Ph.D. Jennifer

Lecturer of Biology,

Gasparo, Jr. Paul

Instructor of English, First Year Studies, , Office BH-215B

Gelinas Stephen

Maintainer, , 203-332-5027, Office BH-122

Gibson Jeanine

Director of Academic Advising and Student Retention, , 203-332-5263, Office LH-L112N

Gilbertie Henry E.

Lecturer of Business,

Gonzalez Milagros

Associate Registrar, , 203-332-5091, Office LH-L113C

Gonzalez Robert

Police Officer, , 203-332-5022, Office BH-110

Gore Mark

Librarian, , 203-332-5069, Office LH-B144C

Gough Christopher

Police Master Sergeant/Director of Security, , 203-332-5024, Office LH-A127D

[12 3  >>  
Achieving the Dream
Aspen Award
STEM Logo
JED Campus